Paediatric Physiotherapy Team

Our Team of Paediatric Physiotherapists

Alison Keeling-Smith

Alison Keeling-Smith

Consultant Paediatric Neuro-physiotherapist

Amina Power

Amina Power

Specialist Paediatric Physiotherapist

Heather McMurchie

Heather McMurchie

Senior Paediatric Physiotherapist

Shabnam Moledina

Shabnam Moledina

Senior Paediatric Physiotherapist

Laura Butler

Laura Butler

Respiratory Paediatric Physiotherapist

Becky Milnor

Physiotherapist

Dr Emma Fox

Chartered Counselling Psychologist

Amanpreet Gill

Amanpreet Gill

Advanced Paediatric Physiotherapist

The Psychology Team

Our Team of Physchologists

Dr Tim Hull

Consultant Clinical Neuropsychologist and Forensic Psychologist

David Hacker

Dr David Hacker

Clinical Neuropsychologist

Ashley Reynolds

Dr Ashley Reynolds

Consultant Clinical Psychologist

Shauna Kerney

Consultant Paediatric Neuropsychologist

Dr Gemma Jones

Psychologist

Gavin Farrell

Consultant Clinical Neuropsychologist

Medical Team

Our Medical Team

Dr Fouad Siddiqui

Dr Fouad Siddiqui

Consultant in Rehabilitation and Consultant in Medicine for the Elderly

Ram Kumar

Ram Kumar

Consultant Paediatric Neurologist and Rehabilitation

Rajesh Pandey

Dr Rajesh Pandey

Consultant Paediatrician in Neuro Disabilities

Alfred White

Dr Alfred White

Liaison Psychiatrist

Physiotherapy Team

Our Team of Physiotherapists

Peter Harding

Peter Harding

Director
Consultant Neuro-physiotherapist

Chris Simcox

Chris Simcox

Consultant Neuro-physiotherapist

Dawn Hicklin

Dawn Hicklin

Consultant Neuro-physiotherapist

Rajkaran Singh

Rajkaran Singh

Exercise Therapist & Rehab Assistant

Robbie Wells

Robbie Wells

Exercise Therapist & Rehab Assistant

Iain Boyce

Iain Boyce

Exercise Therapist & Rehab Assistant

James Benson

James Benson

Physiotherapist

Stephanie Flint

Stephanie Flint

Senior Neuro and Rehabilitation Physiotherapist

Paul Rees

Paul Rees

Pain Management and Musculoskeletal Physiotherpaist

Beth Sykes

Beth Sykes

Physiotherapist

Carole Benson

Rehab Assistant

Barney White

Orthotist

Bryony Muirhead

Junior Physiotherapist

Occupational Therapy Team

Our Team of Occupational Therapists

Karl Welborn

Karl Welborn

Director & Consultant Lead Occupational Therapist

Sian Philips

Sian Phillips

Occupational Therapist

Darren Skinner

Darren Skinner

Occupational Therapist

Jenna Taylor

Jenna Taylor

Occupational Therapist

Jenny Merchant

Jenny Merchant

Occupational Therapist

John Ridgeway

John Ridgway

Occupational Therapist

Julie Connolly

Julie Connolly

Occupational Therapist

Rachael Hendrickson

Occupational Therapist

Ann Mansell

Ann Mansell

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Charles Delve

Charles Delve

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Jordan Welborn

Occupational Therapy Assistant

Speech and Language Team

Our Speech and Language Team

Phoebe Dawkins

Phoebe Dawkins

Speech and Language Therapist

Sara Khan

Sara Khan

Speech and Language Therapist

Dietetics Team

Our Dietetics Team

Hardeep Gandhi

Hardeep Gandhi

Director of Dietetics and Specialist Dietitian

Luke Banfield

Luke Banfield

Director of Dietetics and Specialist Dietitian

Sonia James

Specialist Dietitian

Gill Ashton

Paediatric Dietitian

Business Support Team

The Business Support Team

Andy Chatham

Business Manager

Liz Taylor

Secretary and PA to Directors